TrackChecker

Форум, посвященный программе TrackChecker
TrackChecker FAQ Сайт программы
Текущее время: Пн дек 16, 2019 11:17 am

Часовой пояс: UTC + 3 часа




Начать новую тему Ответить на тему  [ Сообщений: 6 ] 
Автор Сообщение
 Заголовок сообщения: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 12:53 am 
Не в сети

Зарегистрирован: Чт окт 31, 2013 1:23 am
Сообщения: 3
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time
Hello
Today after I restart my PC and start TC GUI is in Rusian and all my track are gone :o :(
Could someone help please?
1st how to set English language
2nd restore my tracks (is there some backup I could import)
Thanks

PS
Could you disable snowflakes? It's just stress on GPU. Thanks


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
 Заголовок сообщения: Re: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 6:21 am 
Не в сети
Administator
Аватара пользователя

Зарегистрирован: Пт сен 14, 2012 9:50 am
Сообщения: 7900
Откуда: Moscow
Has thanked: 321 times
Been thanked: 778 times
Hi, pls make sure, that there is 'lang' folder near app's executable. Maybe you run app not from base app folder...
What mode you used to run app? Portable or standart?

_________________
wbw, MetalFan


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
 Заголовок сообщения: Re: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 9:26 am 
Не в сети

Зарегистрирован: Чт окт 31, 2013 1:23 am
Сообщения: 3
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time
Hello
Was able to find language option and then import tracks.
Thanks


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
 Заголовок сообщения: Re: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 9:37 am 
Не в сети
Administator
Аватара пользователя

Зарегистрирован: Пт сен 14, 2012 9:50 am
Сообщения: 7900
Откуда: Moscow
Has thanked: 321 times
Been thanked: 778 times
denis1304, I think app switched to portable(or back to standard) mode... it can happens when app lost permissions to write data to their data folder/files.

_________________
wbw, MetalFan


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
 Заголовок сообщения: Re: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 10:03 am 
Не в сети

Зарегистрирован: Чт окт 31, 2013 1:23 am
Сообщения: 3
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time
It works now... hope it stay like that.
Thanks :D


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
 Заголовок сообщения: Re: GUI is in Rusian ...
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт янв 14, 2014 12:47 pm 
Не в сети
Administator
Аватара пользователя

Зарегистрирован: Пт сен 14, 2012 9:50 am
Сообщения: 7900
Откуда: Moscow
Has thanked: 321 times
Been thanked: 778 times
denis1304 писал(а):
Could you disable snowflakes?
Snowflakes is not off) New Year came)

_________________
wbw, MetalFan


Вернуться к началу
 Профиль  
 
Показать сообщения за:  Поле сортировки  
Начать новую тему Ответить на тему  [ Сообщений: 6 ] 

Часовой пояс: UTC + 3 часа


Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 1


Вы не можете начинать темы
Вы не можете отвечать на сообщения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
Вы не можете удалять свои сообщения
Вы не можете добавлять вложения

Найти:
Перейти:  
Создано на основе phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Русская поддержка phpBB